Header Mobile Header

    Winners of 2017

    domimage

    Great fame was not the only reward up for grabs at the DreamHack Leipzig LAN (powered by ROG) – the best of the best also competed for non-cash prizes worth more than €10,000. After 56 hours of gaming, a small number of tired, yet proud, gamers stood victorious.

    Many thanks to our fantastic sponsors ASUS ROG, Ballistix, Lioncast, Razer, Everki, Riot, ARCTIC and Trust Gaming for the non-cash prizes, which included ASUS professional gaming peripherals, Ballistix memory kids and SSDs, Razer headsets, Lioncast peripherals, EVERKI professional gaming backpacks, Arctic gaming headsets and Trust peripherals!

    Congratulations to the following positions:

    In addition to their material prizes, the first places of the main contests also receive a LAN Seat+ for DreamHack Leipzig 2018!

    Well done!

    CS:GO
    1. Platz – Team Enjoy (weasel, bmIn, Slize, hennessy, nir0)
    2. Platz – Team Bavarian Saxony (M4x, BAVSAX AYYK, mostwanted_it, PORNYZE, remi )
    3. Platz – Team Toxic (HolyMacaroni, TwoAces, Nexrus, RufiMufi, Vini)

    Rocketleague
    1. Platz – Team Alpha Titan (vv00t, Ghost, PatPacino)
    2. Platz – OVW (F41NT, zUrOn, shorty)
    3. Platz – Team No skill (R4v3ncl4w, Sniedelwoodz, mYst)

    League of Legends
    1. Platz – Team Korean Panda Gaming (RyptN, Tæwang, Kamiprotector, Fire, 2tail)
    2. Platz – Team Placeholder Name (Ironi, Roxxzor, buhn, Chemosha, FlubbaSet)
    3. Platz – Team Helix (Disrespect, FabMeister, amokger, Karian, Thaenert)

    Hearthstone
    1. Platz – Diesel
    2. Platz – Redsed
    3. Platz – Jonny Say

    Overwatch
    1. Platz – Team Talk#1 (alexnxx.com, wanki, yoshi2702, elReload, eugiB, Schizo)
    2. Platz – Team trashbags ( jKowa, damas, CVD, loutwoot, jKowa, VML<3, ZaBu)
    3. Platz – OVW ( Pala, Kronos, Eos, Yolo, zUrOn, KaeVKe)

    Battlefield
    1. Platz – Team DIE 3 ZUFÄLLIGEN 5 (Farbklex, B3nniK, Kulle, Anon, b.r.t.i.)
    2. Platz – Team 0M4 (Landogarner, Skyh4wk, 1uP_PrimE, DennZ)
    3. Platz – Team Reactor Squad (issi1705, BeDa, Olli, DasTrixxer1188, 2QL4SKL)

    DOTA 2
    1. Platz – Team No Skill (xXPu$$y$lay3rXx, R4v3ncl4w, Sniedelwoodz, mYst)
    2. Platz – Team TraumHacken (kl0pper, mrco, Verfehlix, FailX, KrazyBold)
    3. Platz – Team Ten brazilian russians (Papa Oditz, Mäd Vläd, YMentalY, Klatschfix, Ragar)

    Starcraft 2
    1. Platz – HateMe
    2. Platz – Mateusz Kowalski (Matiz)
    3. Platz – Össy

    FIFA 17
    1. Platz – Evidence
    2. Platz – GunD
    3. Platz – Rinkiwinki

    Zusätzlich zu den Sachpreisen erhalten die 1. Plätze der Main-Contests einen LAN-Seat+ für die DreamHack Leipzig 2018!

    Herzlichen Glückwunsch!


    Sponsors:


    domimage

    domimage

    domimage

    domimage

    domimage

    domimage

    domimage





    domimage

    domimage






    Imprint| Data protection/Liability| Leipziger Messe GmbH, Messe-Allee 1, 04356 Leipzig © Leipziger Messe 2017. All rights reserved.